Sale!

Charles Burgess – Rare

$22.95 AU

PLEASE NOTE THIS PRODUCT IS A BARE-ROOT PEONY.  (BARE-ROOT PEONIES ARE FOR DELIVERY FROM JUNE 2021 ONLY).

Botanical Name: Charles Burgess
Common Name: Charles Burgess Peony
Family: Paeonia
Approximate Size: 80cm x 80cm
Season Bloom Time: Mid to Late Season

Cherry red blooms appear in late spring highlighted by golden staminodes. The rich dark green foliage is attractive and contrasts nicely with the red blooms.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Botanical Name: Charles Burgess(Paeonia)
Common Name: Charles Burgess Peony
Family: Paeonia
Approximate Size: 80cm x 80cm
Season Bloom Time: Mid to Late Season

Cherry red blooms appear in late spring highlighted by golden staminodes. The rich dark green foliage is attractive and contrasts nicely with the red blooms.

Weight 0.35 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Charles Burgess – Rare”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top