Sale!

Charles White – Rare

$22.10 AU

PLEASE NOTE THIS PRODUCT IS A BARE-ROOT PEONY.  (BARE-ROOT PEONIES ARE FOR DELIVERY FROM JUNE 2021 ONLY).

Botanical Name: Charles White (Paeonia)
Common Name: Charles White Peony
Family: Paeonia
Approximate Size: 90cm x 90cm
Season Bloom Time: Early to Mid Season

a large double white bloomer up to 20cm across. Flowers early to mid season. Makes wonderful cut flowers.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: PEONYCHW Categories: , ,

Botanical Name: Charles White (Paeonia)
Common Name: Charles White Peony
Family: Paeonia
Approximate Size: 90cm x 90cm
Season Bloom Time: Early to Mid Season

a large double white bloomer up to 20cm across. Flowers early to mid season. Makes wonderful cut flowers.

Weight 0.35 kg
Dimensions 20 × 10 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Charles White – Rare”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top